|
|
PRELIMINARY PROGRAM
FEBRUARY 1, 2018
14:00 |
Registration and welcome coffee
|
15:00 |
Conference opening
|
15:10-16:00 |
Session 1
Round table on the agricultural credit system and new banking products for agribusiness
Moderator: Dmitri Rylko, General Director, IKAR LLC
Participants:
- Vadim Shandrov, Managing Director for Corporate Business Support,
Russian Agricultural Bank JSC
- Yulia Gangan, Head of Corporate Sales Development of Moscow Region
branch Russian Agricultural Bank JSC
- Oksana Gulyaeva, Executive Director of the Department of financial institutions, Russian Agricultural Bank
- Malika Shamatova, Deputy Head of Corporate Business Development and
Strategic Management Department, RosAgroLeasing JSC
|
16:00-17:00 |
Session 2
Round table on the agricultural insurance
Participants:
- Viktoria Sinitsina, Senior Analyst Thomson Reuters Commodities
- Alina Korobova, Head of Insurance Department agricultural risks of "VSK"
- Olexandr Artiushin, Senior agribusiness expert, Swiss Re Corporate Solutions, on the topic «Risk management solutions across the agribusiness chain»
|
17:00-17:15 |
Coffee break
|
17:15-18:30 |
Session 3
Round table on the issues of precision agriculture
Moderator: Vasily Ilyasov, Development Director, Russkiy Gektar JSC
Participants:
- Andrey Dobrynin, Deputy Director, National Center for Digital Economy, on the topic «Modern digital technologies for solving agribusiness objectives»
- Denis Usanov, General Director, ANT, on the topic «System of production processes optimization in crop production»
- Sergey Karlaschiuk, Marketing and Sales Director, AgroDroneGroup, on the topic «Methods of yield increasing by using UAVs»
- Vladimir Voronkov, Director, Engineering center GEOMIR, on the topic «Information-analysis system «Field history»
|
18:30 |
Summing-up and cocktail
|
FEBRUARY 2, 2018
7:45-9:15 |
Registration and welcome coffee
|
9:15-9:45 |
Conference opening
|
9:45-11:15 |
Session 1
Situation and Outlook of the main world and domestic agricultural commodity markets
Moderator: Valeriy Gachman, Chairman of the Board of Directors Altai Flour Mills
Participants:
- Anatoliy Kutsenko, Director, the Department of agroindustrial markets regulation, the Federal Ministry of Agriculture
- Dmitry Rylko, General director, IKAR LLC
|
11:15-11:45 |
Coffee break
|
11:45-13:15 |
Session 2
New Black Sea grain futures contracts on CME in the context ofopportunities for speculation, price discovery, and risk management, across the vast aggressively growing agribusiness regions
Moderator: Dmitry Rylko, General director, IKAR LLC
Participants:
- Jeffrey McPike, Manager, Global marketing, McDonald Pelz Global Commodities
- Stephania Wilson, Managing Editor, Agriculture EMEA S&P Global Platts
- Matt Ammermann, Commodity risk manager – Vice President Eastern Europe/Black Sea Region, INTL FCStone Financial Inc.
- Ivan Trudnev, Commercial director, RZ Agro / Russkaya Zemlya LLC
|
13:15-14:15 |
Lunch
|
14:15-15:15 |
Session 3
Round table: Precision farming and Big Data in agriculture: new products
Moderator: Vitaly Buzu, General Director, IntTerra LLC
Participants:
- Alexander Belov, Commercial Projects Development Director, Syngenta LLC
- Patrick Ghidirim, Managing Director, AgroTerra
- Dirk Seelig, Deputy General Manager, CLAAS Vostok LLC
- Maksim Seregin, Head of Sales Department in Russia and the CIS, Regional Director, Russia and CIS, MCC EuroChem, JSC
- Oleg Alexnadrov, Project manager Rostselmash
|
15:15-15:30 |
Coffee break
|
15:30-17:00 |
Session 4
Round table on the issues of the «Charter» and the taxation in agribusiness
Moderator: Dmitry Rylko, General director, IKAR LLC
Participants:
- Varvara Burlevich, Head of Department of taxation risks and tax audits of Controlling Division of the Federal Tax Service
- Nikolay Demyanov, Deputy general director, Glencore Agro Ltd.
- Alexey Podolyakin, Financial Director, Rusagro Group of Companies
- Eugenia Uvarkina, Chairman, Agroindustrial Commission of the Public Chamber, Chairman of the Board, Trio Group of Companies
|
17:00-18:30 |
Session 5
Round table of the leaders of the key domestic agribusiness associations: Domestic agricultural commodity markets are already saturated or close to saturation. "What's next?"
Moderator: Victor Semenov, Chairman, Agribusiness committee of the Russian Chamber of Industry and Commerce / Founder of Belaya Dacha Group
Part 1. Participants:
- Arteom Belov, Executive director, National Union of milk producers
- Evgeny Gromyko, Deputy Federal Minister of Agriculture of the Russian Federation
- Yuri Kovalev, General director, National Union of pig producers
- Sergey Korolev, President, National Union of vegetables producers
Part 2. Participants:
- Sergey Balan, President, National Association of Exporters of Agricultural Products
- Dr. Andrey Klepach, Vnesheconombank Deputy Chairman (Chief Economist) – Member of the Board
- Alexander Korbut, Vice president, Russian Grain Union
- Mikhail Maltsev, Executive director, Fats and Oils Union of Russia
- Oleg Radin, President, Association of Russian producers of starch and co-products
|
18:30 |
Summing-up and cocktail
|
For participants convenience we have launched App for our conference УWhere the Margin isФ. Application operates both Russian and English language IOS & Android.
WHERE the MARGIN IS 2018: Post release, photogallery 1, 2, press, participants, speakers, sponsors, program and media partners.
|
|
Institutional partners:
Union of Russian Agribusiness Associations ASSAGROS
Under support:
|
|
|